TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter

SKU: MC210CS Brand: TP-LINK
Your Price:
£53.62
RRP: £57.67 (You save £4.05)
Current Stock:
10+ In Stock
Condition:
Shipping:
Delivery calculated at checkout
(from only £5.99)
TP-LINK
EARN 53 POINTSWhats this?



Product Description

- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 15km

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

Specifications

Networking
Full duplexYes
Connectivity
Connectivity technologyWired
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions W x D x H94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm
Environmental conditions
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Certificates
CertificationFCC, CE
Technical details
Cabling technologyUTP 5e, 5
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
LED indicatorsPWR, LINK, RX
Maximum operating distance15000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
I/O ports1x 1000M SC\n1x 1000M RJ45
TP-LINK

About TP-LINK

TP-LINK contact information

For after-sales support and information relating to products from TP-LINK, please contact TP-LINK on:

TP-LINK strives to stay on the cutting edge of networking technology with advanced research and development and the most highly regarded partners to bring high quality, high technology products to homes and businesses everywhere.

Click here to view products from TP-LINK


Find Similar Products by Category

Similar Products



You Recently Viewed...