TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module TL-SM321B

SKU: TL-SM321B Brand: TP-LINK
Your Price:
£30.12
RRP: £42.24 (You save £12.12)
Current Stock:
10+ In Stock
Condition:
Shipping:
Delivery calculated at checkout
(from only £5.99)
TP-LINK
EARN 30 POINTSWhats this?



Product Description

Spotlight:
- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.

Features
- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber
- TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
- Internal +3.3V Power Supply
- In pairs with TL-SM321A
- Plug-and-Play
- Suitable: MC220L, TL-R4199G/4299G, TL-SG3109, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the other equivalent devices

Specifications

Connectivity
Connectivity technologyWired
Host interfaceEthernet
Bandwidth
Data transfer rate (max)1250 Mbit/s
Networking
Cabling technology1000Base-BX
Maximum operating distance10000 m
Technical details
Plug and PlayYes
Energy management
Input voltage3.3 V
Certificates
CertificationFCC, CE
Protocols
Supported network protocolsCSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Environmental conditions
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
TP-LINK

About TP-LINK

TP-LINK contact information

For after-sales support and information relating to products from TP-LINK, please contact TP-LINK on:

TP-LINK strives to stay on the cutting edge of networking technology with advanced research and development and the most highly regarded partners to bring high quality, high technology products to homes and businesses everywhere.

Click here to view products from TP-LINK



Related Products

You Recently Viewed...