Switch Components

Sort by:
  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2

  • SAVE £138
    Cisco GLC-T= Image 1
    The Cisco® industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can...
    RRP £319.02 £180.88 (You save £138.14) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £76
    D-Link  1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are...
    RRP £149.99 £73.16 (You save £76.83)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £60
    D-Link 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Image 1
    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are...
    RRP £119.99 £59.18 (You save £60.81)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £628
    Module/10GBASE-SR X2 Image 1
    - Supports 10GBASE Ethernet; - Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network; - Provides flexibility of interface choice; - Supports...
    RRP £1,605.32 £977.06 (You save £628.26) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £683
    Cisco C2960S-STACK= Image 1
    Cisco FlexStack stacking for Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switches provides a true stacking solution with all switches in a FlexStack stack acting as a single switching unit. FlexStack provides a unified data plane, and...
    RRP £1,211.47 £528.17 (You save £683.30) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £520
    Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module Image 1
    KEY FEATURES Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module Small size for high density fibre connections Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km One LC connector Works with...
    RRP £840.00 £319.46 (You save £520.54) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £507
    Cisco Two 10/100 Routed Port HWIC
    The Layer 3 Cisco 1- and 2-Port Fast Ethernet High-Speed WAN interface cards (HWICs) (see Figures 1 and 2) supported on the Cisco 1841, Cisco 2800, and Cisco 3800 Series Integrated Services Routers offer small-to-large-sized...
    RRP £1,171.09 £663.96 (You save £507.13) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £78
    Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter for Gigabit SFP ports Image 1
    The Cisco® 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst® 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series...
    RRP £201.91 £123.59 (You save £78.32) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • Allied Telesis AT-A46 Single port 10/100/1000T module
    The AT-A45/xx series of expansion modules provide optional uplink ports for AT-8000 Series,AT-8500 Series and AT-8600 series Fast Ethernet switches. Hot-swappable, they plug into the expansion slot(s) on the front of the...
    £65.68
    7 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £10
    HP DL580G7 PCI EXPRESS KIT
    DL580G7 PCI EXPRESS KIT by HP
    RRP £310.80 £299.86 (You save £10.94) Free UK Delivery
    6 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £310
    Cisco C2960S-F-STACK= switch component
    Cisco FlexStack stacking for Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switches provides a true stacking solution with all switches in a FlexStack stack acting as a single switching unit. FlexStack provides a unified data plane, and...
    RRP £749.90 £439.76 (You save £310.14) Free UK Delivery
    5 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £2,348
    Cisco 8-port (2:1) 10GbE (X2) Half Card
    Cisco Systems is pleased to announce the Cisco Catalyst 4900M Series, a premium extension to the widely deployed Catalyst 4948 Series top of rack Ethernet switches for data center server racks. Optimized for ultimate...
    RRP £6,021.72 £3,673.18 (You save £2,348.54) Free UK Delivery
    4 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £1,271
    Cisco X2-10GB-LR= switch component
    - Supports 10GBASE Ethernet; - Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network; - Provides flexibility of interface choice; - Supports...
    RRP £3,230.59 £1,959.02 (You save £1,271.57) Free UK Delivery
    3 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £315
    Cisco IE 3000 Expansion Module
    The Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series (IE 3000 Series) is a family of Layer 2 and Layer 3 switches that bring Cisco’s leadership in switching to Industrial Ethernet applications with Innovative features, robust security,...
    RRP £900.64 £585.25 (You save £315.39) Free UK Delivery
    2 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £940
    Cisco XENPAK Module 10GBASE-SR
    The Cisco Catalyst 6500 modules support industry XENPAK modular optics, providing both flexibility in station-to-station distances and investment protection for redeployment options. Each XENPAK supports a single 10 Gigabit...
    RRP £2,409.95 £1,469.27 (You save £940.68) Free UK Delivery
    2 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £472
    Netgear Adapter 10GbE SFP+ Image 1
    Adapter 10GbE SFP+ by Netgear
    RRP £664.80 £192.58 (You save £472.22) Free UK Delivery
    2 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £7,860
    Cisco Module GEx48-SFP for Catalyst 6500 Image 1
    Designed for high performance Enterprise and Service Provider distribution, core layers, data-center, Web-hosting and Metro Ethernet applications, CEF720 mixed media interface modules provide line-rate gigabit Ethernet...
    RRP £20,104.50 £12,243.94 (You save £7,860.56) Free UK Delivery
    2 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £5
    HP J9820A switch component
    The HP 2530 8-port Switch Power Adapter Shelf Power is an easy-to-use solution for attaching the external power adapter to any of the HP 2530 8-port switches.
    RRP £34.80 £29.60 (You save £5.20)
    2 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £1,291
    Cisco HWIC-2CE1T1-PRI= switch component
    The Cisco® Channelized T1/E1 and ISDN PRI High-Speed WAN Modules combine multiple T1/E1 WAN connectivity-Channelized T1/E1 and ISDN Primary Rate Interface (PRI), in the same card. Applications include fractional or full...
    RRP £3,348.62 £2,056.97 (You save £1,291.65) Free UK Delivery
    2 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £4,716
    Cisco Module 48p 10/100/1000 Ethernet for Catalyst 6500 Image 1
    As the premier modular multilayer Cisco switch for integrated data center switching, the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series now offers a new, high-performance 48-port 10/100/1000 Ethernet over copper module designed specifically for...
    RRP £12,062.70 £7,346.35 (You save £4,716.35) Free UK Delivery
    2 In Stock
    BUY



Sort by:
  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2