Switch Components

Sort by:

  • SAVE £141
    Cisco GLC-T= Image 1
    The Cisco® industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can...
    RRP £319.02 £177.29 (You save £141.73) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £693
    Cisco C2960S-STACK= Image 1
    Cisco FlexStack stacking for Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switches provides a true stacking solution with all switches in a FlexStack stack acting as a single switching unit. FlexStack provides a unified data plane, and...
    RRP £1,211.47 £517.63 (You save £693.84) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £56
    D-Link 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Image 1
    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are...
    RRP £119.99 £63.59 (You save £56.40)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £80
    Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter for Gigabit SFP ports Image 1
    The Cisco® 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst® 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series...
    RRP £201.91 £121.18 (You save £80.73) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £520
    Cisco Two 10/100 Routed Port HWIC
    The Layer 3 Cisco 1- and 2-Port Fast Ethernet High-Speed WAN interface cards (HWICs) (see Figures 1 and 2) supported on the Cisco 1841, Cisco 2800, and Cisco 3800 Series Integrated Services Routers offer small-to-large-sized...
    RRP £1,171.09 £650.80 (You save £520.29) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £520
    Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module Image 1
    KEY FEATURES Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module Small size for high density fibre connections Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km One LC connector Works with...
    RRP £840.00 £319.46 (You save £520.54) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £647
    Module/10GBASE-SR X2 Image 1
    - Supports 10GBASE Ethernet; - Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network; - Provides flexibility of interface choice; - Supports...
    RRP £1,605.32 £957.91 (You save £647.41) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £77
    D-Link  1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are...
    RRP £149.99 £72.58 (You save £77.41)
    9 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £125
    Belkin 8-pack Server Interface Module PS/2 Image 1
    For use with the SMB CAT5 KVM Switches with CAT5 Extension, the Server Interface Module allows users to control their servers from a distance of up to 1000 feet. It offers a perfect solution for secure systems, large server...
    RRP £359.99 £234.31 (You save £125.68) Free UK Delivery
    8 In Stock
    BUY


  • Allied Telesis AT-A46 Single port 10/100/1000T module
    The AT-A45/xx series of expansion modules provide optional uplink ports for AT-8000 Series,AT-8500 Series and AT-8600 series Fast Ethernet switches. Hot-swappable, they plug into the expansion slot(s) on the front of the...
    £65.68
    8 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £1,309
    Cisco X2-10GB-LR= switch component
    - Supports 10GBASE Ethernet; - Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network; - Provides flexibility of interface choice; - Supports...
    RRP £3,230.59 £1,920.62 (You save £1,309.97) Free UK Delivery
    7 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £13
    HP DL580G7 PCI EXPRESS KIT
    DL580G7 PCI EXPRESS KIT by HP
    RRP £310.80 £297.18 (You save £13.62) Free UK Delivery
    6 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £472
    Netgear Adapter 10GbE SFP+ Image 1
    Adapter 10GbE SFP+ by Netgear
    RRP £664.80 £192.58 (You save £472.22) Free UK Delivery
    5 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £5
    HP J9820A switch component
    The HP 2530 8-port Switch Power Adapter Shelf Power is an easy-to-use solution for attaching the external power adapter to any of the HP 2530 8-port switches.
    RRP £34.80 £29.60 (You save £5.20)
    4 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £4,533
    Cisco Module GE 24xSFP for Catalyst 6500
    Designed for high performance Enterprise and Service Provider distribution, core layers, data-center, Web-hosting and Metro Ethernet applications, CEF720 mixed media interface modules provide line-rate gigabit Ethernet...
    RRP £11,773.98 £7,240.10 (You save £4,533.88) Free UK Delivery
    2 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £1,780
    Cisco WS-X4648-RJ45-E= switch component
    The Cisco Catalyst 4500 E-Series 48-port Gigabit Ethernet line cards provide high-performance 10/100/1000 switching at 24 Gbps per slot. (2:1 oversubscribed). The Cisco Catalyst 4500 48-port 10/100/1000 E-Series line cards...
    RRP £4,418.96 £2,638.48 (You save £1,780.48) Free UK Delivery
    2 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £8,100
    Cisco Module GEx48-SFP for Catalyst 6500 Image 1
    Designed for high performance Enterprise and Service Provider distribution, core layers, data-center, Web-hosting and Metro Ethernet applications, CEF720 mixed media interface modules provide line-rate gigabit Ethernet...
    RRP £20,104.50 £12,004.00 (You save £8,100.50) Free UK Delivery
    2 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £1,224
    Netgear ProSafe™ 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics Module
    - Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module. - Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 300m distances. - LC connector. - Hot Swappable. - Interoperable with...
    RRP £1,863.36 £638.95 (You save £1,224.41) Free UK Delivery
    1 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £1,331
    Cisco HWIC-2CE1T1-PRI= switch component
    The Cisco® Channelized T1/E1 and ISDN PRI High-Speed WAN Modules combine multiple T1/E1 WAN connectivity-Channelized T1/E1 and ISDN Primary Rate Interface (PRI), in the same card. Applications include fractional or full...
    RRP £3,348.62 £2,016.66 (You save £1,331.96) Free UK Delivery
    1 In Stock
    BUY



Sort by: