Switch Components

Sort by:

  • SAVE £628
    Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module Image 1
    KEY FEATURES Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module Small size for high density fibre connections Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km One LC connector Works with...
    RRP £840.00 £211.76 (You save £628.24) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £75
    D-Link 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Image 1
    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are...
    RRP £119.99 £44.26 (You save £75.73)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • Netgear RPS4000v2
    EPS mode: provide 4 additional PSU slots to M6100-3S chassis M6100-3S power management system can use the four additional APS1000W PSUs transparently.
    £682.93 Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £86
    D-Link  1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are...
    RRP £149.99 £63.23 (You save £86.76)
    8 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £458
    Netgear Adapter 10GbE SFP+ Image 1
    Adapter 10GbE SFP+ by Netgear
    RRP £664.80 £206.46 (You save £458.34) Free UK Delivery
    7 In Stock
    BUY


  • Allied Telesis SNMP Managment Module f/ AT-MCF2000
    The AT-MCF2000 is an end-to-end managed media conversion system. The 1RU chassis can hold either one or two multichannel blades, providing a maximum of 24 independent channels. An optional management module provides control...
    £280.07 Free UK Delivery
    3 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £128
    Belkin 8-pack Server Interface Module PS/2 Image 1
    For use with the SMB CAT5 KVM Switches with CAT5 Extension, the Server Interface Module allows users to control their servers from a distance of up to 1000 feet. It offers a perfect solution for secure systems, large server...
    RRP £359.99 £231.42 (You save £128.57) Free UK Delivery
    1 In Stock
    BUY


  • Allied Telesis AT-A46 Single port 10/100/1000T module
    The AT-A45/xx series of expansion modules provide optional uplink ports for AT-8000 Series,AT-8500 Series and AT-8600 series Fast Ethernet switches. Hot-swappable, they plug into the expansion slot(s) on the front of the...
    £71.05
    1 In Stock
    BUY


  • Netgear XCM89UP
    Adds PoE (802.3af), PoE+ (802.3at) and UPOE functionality to XCM8948 or XCM8944 blade. One daughter card per blade.
    £524.11 Free UK Delivery
    1 In Stock
    BUY



Sort by: