Switch Components

Sort by:

  • SAVE £141
    Cisco GLC-T= Image 1
    The Cisco® industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can...
    RRP £323.46 £182.41 (You save £141.05) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £58
    D-Link 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Image 1
    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are...
    RRP £119.99 £61.85 (You save £58.14)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £499
    Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module Image 1
    KEY FEATURES Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module Small size for high density fibre connections Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km One LC connector Works with...
    RRP £840.00 £340.30 (You save £499.70) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £514
    Cisco C2960S-STACK= Image 1
    Cisco FlexStack stacking for Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switches provides a true stacking solution with all switches in a FlexStack stack acting as a single switching unit. FlexStack provides a unified data plane, and...
    RRP £1,211.47 £696.54 (You save £514.93) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £72
    Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter for Gigabit SFP ports Image 1
    The Cisco® 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst® 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series...
    RRP £204.72 £132.42 (You save £72.30) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £468
    Cisco Two 10/100 Routed Port HWIC
    The Layer 3 Cisco 1- and 2-Port Fast Ethernet High-Speed WAN interface cards (HWICs) (see Figures 1 and 2) supported on the Cisco 1841, Cisco 2800, and Cisco 3800 Series Integrated Services Routers offer small-to-large-sized...
    RRP £1,187.39 £718.84 (You save £468.55) Free UK Delivery
    9 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £76
    D-Link  1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are...
    RRP £149.99 £73.96 (You save £76.03)
    8 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £67
    HP J9582A switch component
    J9582A switch component by HP
    RRP £210.00 £142.03 (You save £67.97) Free UK Delivery
    6 In Stock
    BUY


  • Allied Telesis AT-A46 Single port 10/100/1000T module
    The AT-A45/xx series of expansion modules provide optional uplink ports for AT-8000 Series,AT-8500 Series and AT-8600 series Fast Ethernet switches. Hot-swappable, they plug into the expansion slot(s) on the front of the...
    £70.58
    6 In Stock
    BUY


  • Netgear XCM89P
    Adds PoE (802.3af) and PoE+ (802.3at) functionality to XCM8948 or XCM8944 blade.
    £362.92 Free UK Delivery
    5 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £1,156
    Cisco X2-10GB-LR= switch component
    - Supports 10GBASE Ethernet; - Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network; - Provides flexibility of interface choice; - Supports...
    RRP £3,275.57 £2,118.77 (You save £1,156.80) Free UK Delivery
    4 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £867
    Cisco XENPAK Module 10GBASE-SR
    The Cisco Catalyst 6500 modules support industry XENPAK modular optics, providing both flexibility in station-to-station distances and investment protection for redeployment options. Each XENPAK supports a single 10 Gigabit...
    RRP £2,456.68 £1,589.09 (You save £867.59) Free UK Delivery
    3 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £625
    HP ProCurve 10-GbE X2-SC SR Optic Transceiver Image 1
    ProCurve 10-GbE X2-SC SR Optic Transceiver by HP
    RRP £1,410.00 £784.46 (You save £625.54) Free UK Delivery
    3 In Stock
    BUY


  • Allied Telesis SNMP Managment Module f/ AT-MCF2000
    The AT-MCF2000 is an end-to-end managed media conversion system. The 1RU chassis can hold either one or two multichannel blades, providing a maximum of 24 independent channels. An optional management module provides control...
    £278.26 Free UK Delivery
    3 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £164
    Cisco 10GBASE X2-10GB-CX4 Module
    The Cisco® 10GBASE X2 modules (Figure 1) offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Features:...
    RRP £482.54 £317.81 (You save £164.73) Free UK Delivery
    2 In Stock
    BUY


  • HP DL180 Gen9 Dedicated iLO Management Port Kit
    Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to...
    £41.42
    1 In Stock
    BUY


  • Netgear XCM89UP
    Adds PoE (802.3af), PoE+ (802.3at) and UPOE functionality to XCM8948 or XCM8944 blade. One daughter card per blade.
    £520.72 Free UK Delivery
    1 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £128
    Belkin 8-pack Server Interface Module PS/2 Image 1
    For use with the SMB CAT5 KVM Switches with CAT5 Extension, the Server Interface Module allows users to control their servers from a distance of up to 1000 feet. It offers a perfect solution for secure systems, large server...
    RRP £359.99 £231.42 (You save £128.57) Free UK Delivery
    1 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £576
    Module/10GBASE-SR X2 Image 1
    - Supports 10GBASE Ethernet; - Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network; - Provides flexibility of interface choice; - Supports...
    RRP £1,633.69 £1,056.73 (You save £576.96) Free UK Delivery
    1 In Stock
    BUY



Sort by: