Network Media Converters

Sort by:
  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

  • TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter Image 1
    - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z - Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port. - Extends fiber distance up to 15km The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH...
    £54.84
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £110
    HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver Image 1
    Compatible products for: HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver (JD118B) Routers HP A6600 Router Series HP A8800 Router Series HP A-MSR20 Series HP A-MSR20-1x Series HP A-MSR30 Series HP A-MSR50 Series Switches HP A12500 Switch...
    RRP £438.00 £327.02 (You save £110.98) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter Image 1
    - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z - Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port. - Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX...
    £51.61
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Multi-mode Media Converter Image 1
    - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. - Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port. - Extends fiber distance up to 2km The MC100CM is a media converter...
    £36.26
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £20
    StarTech.com MCMGBSC055GB Image 1
    The MCMGBSC055GB Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an...
    RRP £98.39 £77.92 (You save £20.47)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £209
    Allied Telesis 1000SX (LC) SFP, 550m
    The AT-SPSX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550m The AT-SPSX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.
    RRP £261.82 £51.88 (You save £209.94)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £58
    StarTech Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m
    The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft). A cost-effective solution for connecting a...
    RRP £221.99 £163.52 (You save £58.47) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot
    This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber, using the SFP of your choice. It converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer...
    £72.16
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m
    This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multi-mode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to...
    £107.59
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £93
    HP X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver Image 1
    X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver by HP
    RRP £367.20 £274.18 (You save £93.02) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £945
    HP X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver Image 1
    A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.
    RRP £1,240.80 £295.19 (You save £945.61) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • Tripp Lite 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converter, 15km, 1310nm SC
    Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-15, 10/100 to Singlemode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ), is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 15kM ) of network nodes by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Singlemode Fiber Optic. The...
    £69.67
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km
    This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to 10 km (6.2 mi.). Fiber network connections provide greater distance and...
    £233.90 Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £36
    StarTech.com ET90110SM302 network media converter
    The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles). A cost-effective solution for...
    RRP £179.99 £143.89 (You save £36.10) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • Tripp Lite Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converter, 2km, 1310nm
    Tripp Lite's N784-001-ST, 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance (up to 2Km) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic...
    £47.89
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £201
    HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver Image 1
    X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver by HP
    RRP £795.60 £594.05 (You save £201.55) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £297
    Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module Image 1
    10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module by Netgear
    RRP £616.07 £318.12 (You save £297.95) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £15
    StarTech.com ET90110ST2 network media converter
    The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for...
    RRP £89.99 £74.16 (You save £15.83)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £1,818
    HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver Image 1
    A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.
    RRP £2,793.60 £975.00 (You save £1,818.60) Free UK Delivery
    8 In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech.com ET91000SM20 2000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode Black network media converter
    This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to 20 km (12.4 mi.). Fiber network connections provide greater distance and...
    £259.87 Free UK Delivery
    8 In Stock
    BUY



Sort by:
  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3