Network Media Converters

Sort by:
  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

  • Netgear ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP Image 1
    Key Benefits: - Small size for high density fiber connections. - Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot. - 1000BASE-SX connectivity. - LC connectors. - Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber...
    £129.53 Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter Image 1
    - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z - FX port supports hot-swappable - Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert...
    £29.52
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m
    This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multi-mode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to...
    £107.59
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £3
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter Image 1
    - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z - Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port. - Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX...
    RRP £53.86 £50.47 (You save £3.39)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £24
    StarTech.com ET90110SC2 network media converter
    The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a...
    RRP £97.20 £72.40 (You save £24.80)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter Image 1
    - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. - Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port. - Extends fiber distance up to 20-60km The MC110CS is a media converter...
    £34.69
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £41
    TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module  Image 1
    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can...
    RRP £71.82 £30.12 (You save £41.70)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Multi-mode Media Converter Image 1
    - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. - Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port. - Extends fiber distance up to 2km The MC100CM is a media converter...
    £34.69
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £4
    TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter Image 1
    - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z - Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port. - Extends fiber distance up to 15km The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH...
    RRP £57.67 £53.62 (You save £4.05)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £18
    Trendnet TFC-110MST network media converter
    - ST type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km - 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode - Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis ...
    RRP £59.95 £41.44 (You save £18.51)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £49
    StarTech Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m ET91000SC2
    The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft). A cost-effective solution for connecting a...
    RRP £192.00 £142.31 (You save £49.69) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £97
    Allied Telesis AT-MC102XL 100Mbit/s network media converter
    Fibre connections The Allied Telesyn range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fibre cabling. Supporting both...
    RRP £166.15 £68.92 (You save £97.23)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £113
    TP-LINK 1000base-BX Multi-mode SFP Module  Image 1
    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can...
    RRP £144.00 £30.12 (You save £113.88)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £36
    StarTech.com ET90110SM302 network media converter
    The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles). A cost-effective solution for...
    RRP £179.99 £143.89 (You save £36.10) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £15
    StarTech.com ET90110ST2 network media converter
    The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for...
    RRP £89.99 £74.16 (You save £15.83)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £199
    Allied Telesis 1000SX (LC) SFP, 550m
    The AT-SPSX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550m The AT-SPSX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.
    RRP £261.82 £62.24 (You save £199.58)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £20
    StarTech.com StarTech.com Gigabit Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - Mini GBIC - 850 nm - LC - 550m Image 1
    Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on gigabit fiber equipment The SFPSXMM Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m offers a cost-effective way to increase performance and connectivity of your...
    RRP £89.99 £69.25 (You save £20.74)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • Allied Telesis AT-MCR12 Media Conversion Rack-mount Chassis network media converter
    Media Converter Flexibility Supporting up to 12 Allied Telesis media converters, the AT-MCR12 enables network managers to use the MC1x family (10Mbps) or MC10x family (100Mbps) media converters in the same chassis. Power...
    £344.40 Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km
    This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to 10 km (6.2 mi.). Fiber network connections provide greater distance and...
    £233.90 Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX - Multimode 550 m
    Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m over multimode SC fiberThis fiber media converter extends a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Mbps) network up to 550 m over multimode fiber, on 1000BASE-SX networks.Extend...
    £96.07
    10+ In Stock
    BUY



Sort by:
  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3