Network Media Converters

Sort by:
  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

  • Netgear ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP Image 1
    Key Benefits: - Small size for high density fiber connections. - Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot. - 1000BASE-SX connectivity. - LC connectors. - Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber...
    £129.53 Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £113
    TP-LINK 1000base-BX Multi-mode SFP Module  Image 1
    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can...
    RRP £144.00 £30.12 (You save £113.88)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Multi-mode Media Converter Image 1
    - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. - Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port. - Extends fiber distance up to 2km The MC100CM is a media converter...
    £34.69
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £4
    TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter Image 1
    - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z - Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port. - Extends fiber distance up to 15km The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH...
    RRP £57.67 £53.62 (You save £4.05)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £41
    TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module  Image 1
    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can...
    RRP £71.82 £30.12 (You save £41.70)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter Image 1
    - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. - Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port. - Extends fiber distance up to 20-60km The MC110CS is a media converter...
    £34.69
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £15
    StarTech.com ET90110ST2 network media converter
    The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for...
    RRP £89.99 £74.16 (You save £15.83)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £24
    StarTech.com ET90110SC2 network media converter
    The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a...
    RRP £97.20 £72.40 (You save £24.80)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX - Multimode 550 m
    Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m over multimode SC fiberThis fiber media converter extends a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Mbps) network up to 550 m over multimode fiber, on 1000BASE-SX networks.Extend...
    £96.07
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot
    This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber, using the SFP of your choice. It converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer...
    £72.16
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £3
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter Image 1
    - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z - Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port. - Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX...
    RRP £53.86 £50.47 (You save £3.39)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m
    This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multi-mode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to...
    £107.59
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £206
    Allied Telesis 1000SX (LC) SFP, 550m
    The AT-SPSX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550m The AT-SPSX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.
    RRP £261.82 £55.63 (You save £206.19)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £297
    Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module Image 1
    10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module by Netgear
    RRP £616.07 £318.12 (You save £297.95) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £457
    Allied Telesis 1000LX (LC) SFP, 10km
    The AT-SPLX10 offers a long-haul option to extend your network up to 10km. The AT-SPSX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.
    RRP £559.00 £101.26 (You save £457.74)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £8
    StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Converter Image 1
    This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network...
    RRP £63.59 £54.74 (You save £8.85)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £3
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter MC111CS Image 1
    - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards - Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX...
    RRP £45.59 £42.58 (You save £3.01)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £49
    StarTech Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m ET91000SC2
    The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft). A cost-effective solution for connecting a...
    RRP £192.00 £142.31 (You save £49.69) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • Tripp Lite Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Multimode Media Converter, 2km, 1310nm
    Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic...
    £47.38
    10 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £48
    StarTech.com ET91000SFP2 network media converter
    The ET91000SFP2 Open SFP Fiber Media Converter converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. A versatile solution for connecting an Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to...
    RRP £171.60 £122.80 (You save £48.80) Free UK Delivery
    10 In Stock
    BUY



Sort by:
  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3