Network Media Converters

Sort by:
  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

  • TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter Image 1
    - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z - FX port supports hot-swappable - Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert...
    £29.02
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • Netgear ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP Image 1
    Key Benefits: - Small size for high density fiber connections. - Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot. - 1000BASE-SX connectivity. - LC connectors. - Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber...
    £129.53 Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter Image 1
    - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z - Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port. - Extends fiber distance up to 15km The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH...
    £54.84
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £24
    StarTech.com ET90110SC2 network media converter
    The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a...
    RRP £97.20 £72.40 (You save £24.80)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £58
    StarTech Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m
    The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft). A cost-effective solution for connecting a...
    RRP £221.99 £163.52 (You save £58.47) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £186
    Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter
    Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cabletypes in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to: -Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed. -Add new devices without...
    RRP £276.92 £90.74 (You save £186.18)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m
    This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multi-mode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to...
    £107.59
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £465
    Allied Telesis 1000LX (LC) SFP, 10km
    The AT-SPLX10 offers a long-haul option to extend your network up to 10km. The AT-SPSX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.
    RRP £559.00 £94.00 (You save £465.00)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot
    This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber, using the SFP of your choice. It converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer...
    £72.16
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech.com ET91000SM20 2000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode Black network media converter
    This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to 20 km (12.4 mi.). Fiber network connections provide greater distance and...
    £259.87 Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £15
    StarTech.com ET90110ST2 network media converter
    The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for...
    RRP £89.99 £74.16 (You save £15.83)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £245
    HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver Image 1
    X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver by HP
    RRP £319.20 £73.50 (You save £245.70)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km
    This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to 10 km (6.2 mi.). Fiber network connections provide greater distance and...
    £233.90 Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £8
    StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Converter Image 1
    This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network...
    RRP £63.59 £54.74 (You save £8.85)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £8
    StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Image 1
    This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an...
    RRP £63.59 £54.74 (You save £8.85)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £193
    Allied Telesis AT-MMC200/LC 1310nm Grey network media converter
    The Allied Telesis MMC200 Series of Fast Ethernet mini media converters leverages its smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in its working environment. Despite...
    RRP £322.80 £129.12 (You save £193.68) Free UK Delivery
    10 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £49
    Allied Telesis AT-G8SX GBIC GigaBit Interface Converter
    Industry Standard The AT-G8 series offers the latest industry standards in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a GBIC slot on Allied Telesyn GBIC...
    RRP £193.36 £143.96 (You save £49.40) Free UK Delivery
    10 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £103
    Allied Telesis AT-MC102XL 100Mbit/s network media converter
    Fibre connections The Allied Telesyn range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fibre cabling. Supporting both...
    RRP £166.15 £62.77 (You save £103.38)
    7 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £43
    Netgear 1000B-T SFP (RJ45) Gigabit Copper Module Image 1
    - 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet copper connectivity - RJ45 connector - Fits into the SFP interfaces of GSM7328FS - Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6 cables
    RRP £172.69 £129.53 (You save £43.16) Free UK Delivery
    7 In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £125
    Allied Telesis AT-MC1008/GB
    Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cable types in your network. SC fiber connectors are used primarily for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit, while ST fiber connectors are used primarily for Ethernet and Fast...
    RRP £350.71 £224.95 (You save £125.76) Free UK Delivery
    6 In Stock
    BUY



Sort by:
  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3