Network Media Converters

Sort by:
  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

  • TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter Image 1
    - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z - FX port supports hot-swappable - Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert...
    £29.52
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £3
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter Image 1
    - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z - Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port. - Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX...
    RRP £53.86 £50.47 (You save £3.39)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • Netgear ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP Image 1
    Key Benefits: - Small size for high density fiber connections. - Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot. - 1000BASE-SX connectivity. - LC connectors. - Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber...
    £129.53 Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £41
    TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module  Image 1
    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can...
    RRP £71.82 £30.12 (You save £41.70)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £96
    Allied Telesis AT-MC102XL 100Mbit/s network media converter
    Fibre connections The Allied Telesyn range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fibre cabling. Supporting both...
    RRP £166.15 £69.48 (You save £96.67)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £24
    StarTech.com ET90110SC2 network media converter
    The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a...
    RRP £97.20 £72.40 (You save £24.80)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £113
    TP-LINK 1000base-BX Multi-mode SFP Module  Image 1
    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can...
    RRP £144.00 £30.12 (You save £113.88)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £36
    StarTech.com ET90110SM302 network media converter
    The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles). A cost-effective solution for...
    RRP £179.99 £143.89 (You save £36.10) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet to SC Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX - Multimode 550 m
    Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m over multimode SC fiberThis fiber media converter extends a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Mbps) network up to 550 m over multimode fiber, on 1000BASE-SX networks.Extend...
    £96.07
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m
    This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multi-mode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to...
    £107.59
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £8
    StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Converter Image 1
    This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network...
    RRP £63.59 £54.74 (You save £8.85)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter Image 1
    - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. - Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port. - Extends fiber distance up to 20-60km The MC110CS is a media converter...
    £34.69
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £15
    StarTech.com ET90110ST2 network media converter
    The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for...
    RRP £89.99 £74.16 (You save £15.83)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Multi-mode Media Converter Image 1
    - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. - Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port. - Extends fiber distance up to 2km The MC100CM is a media converter...
    £34.69
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £58
    StarTech Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m
    The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft). A cost-effective solution for connecting a...
    RRP £221.99 £163.52 (You save £58.47) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £39
    ZyXEL SFP-SX-D Image 1
    SFP ports mean flexibility. The flexibility to choose which fiber you want to run and what sort of distance you need. They save money by allowing you to use existing fiber so you don’t have to run more. Instead of buying a...
    RRP £115.28 £76.07 (You save £39.21)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • Allied Telesis AT-MCR12 Media Conversion Rack-mount Chassis network media converter
    Media Converter Flexibility Supporting up to 12 Allied Telesis media converters, the AT-MCR12 enables network managers to use the MC1x family (10Mbps) or MC10x family (100Mbps) media converters in the same chassis. Power...
    £357.14 Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £4
    TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter Image 1
    - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z - Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port. - Extends fiber distance up to 15km The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH...
    RRP £57.67 £53.62 (You save £4.05)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £43
    Netgear 1000B-T SFP (RJ45) Gigabit Copper Module Image 1
    - 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet copper connectivity - RJ45 connector - Fits into the SFP interfaces of GSM7328FS - Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6 cables
    RRP £172.69 £129.53 (You save £43.16) Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £3
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter MC111CS Image 1
    - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards - Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX...
    RRP £45.59 £42.58 (You save £3.01)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY



Sort by:
  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3