Fiber Optic Cables

Sort by:

  • StarTech Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable LC-ST (1m)
    Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode...
    £11.10
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech.com  1m 50/125 Multimode LC-LC Fiber Cable
    Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 50/125 Multimode...
    £11.81
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech.com LC/LC 50/125μm, 3m
    The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect...
    £16.10
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech.com 1m 10Gb Aqua LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode LSZH Fiber Cable
    Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with LC...
    £14.80
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £3
    StarTech.com 4m LC/LC SM
    The SMFIBLCLC4 4m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode...
    RRP £26.52 £23.30 (You save £3.22)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech.com 50FIBLCST1 fiber optic cable
    The 50FIBLCST1 1m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications...
    £11.59
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable LC-ST (2m)
    Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode...
    £12.00
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m
    This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and...
    £22.50
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech.com 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-SC
    Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode...
    £13.18
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech 50/125 Multimode Fiber LSZH Cable LC-LC (2m) 10GB Aqua
    Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with LC...
    £15.41
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M (3-ft.)
    Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the...
    £20.41
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £3
    StarTech 50/125 Multimode Fiber Cable LC-LC (5m)
    Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 50/125 Multimode...
    RRP £17.99 £14.30 (You save £3.69)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • StarTech Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC (1m)
    Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode...
    £11.81
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • Tripp Lite LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optics Patch Cable, 1 Meter - 100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC,
    Support Higher Bandwidths in Data Networks with OM5 Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for next generation devices and fiber cables to support higher...
    £28.16
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • Tripp Lite N820-03M-OM4 fiber optic cable
    Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the...
    £33.37
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M (10-ft.)
    Tripp Lite's 3-meter ( 10ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and...
    £27.47
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 2M (6-ft.)
    Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated...
    £27.62
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £3
    StarTech.com 1m LC - LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber
    The SMFIBLCLC1 1m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode...
    RRP £17.99 £14.90 (You save £3.09)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40/100 GbE, 40/100GBASE-SR4, OM4 Plenum-Rated N845-01M-12-MG
    The one-meter N845-01M-12-MG MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. With two...
    £200.40 Free UK Delivery
    10+ In Stock
    BUY


  • SAVE £4
    StarTech 50/125 Multimode Fiber Cable LC-LC (10m)
    Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 50/125 Multimode...
    RRP £21.59 £16.98 (You save £4.61)
    10+ In Stock
    BUY



Sort by: