Netgear AFM735

SKU: AFM735-10000S Brand: Netgear
Your Price:
£230.30
RRP: £420.00 (You save £189.70)
Current Stock:
7 In Stock
Condition:
Shipping:
Free UK Delivery
(other destinations calculated at checkout)
Netgear
EARN 230 POINTSWhats this?



Product Description

- Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches
- Fits into standard SFP slots
- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber
- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)
- LC duplex connector
- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches
- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS
- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables
- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

Specifications

Networking
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Other features
InterfaceSFP
Netgear

About Netgear

Netgear contact information

For after-sales support and information relating to products from Netgear, please contact Netgear on:

NETGEAR has been a worldwide provider of technologically advanced, branded networking products since 1996. Our mission is to be the preferred customer-driven provider of innovative networking solutions for small businesses and homes.

Click here to view products from Netgear


Find Similar Products by Category

Similar Products



You Recently Viewed...

  • SAVE £189
    Netgear AFM735 Image 1
    RRP £420.00 £230.30 (You save £189.70) Free UK Delivery
    7 In Stock
    BUY