HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

SKU: J4858C Brand: HP
Your Price:
RRP: £319.20 (You save £244.20)
Current Stock:
5 In Stock
Delivery calculated at checkout
(from only £5.99)
EARN 75 POINTSWhats this?

Product Description


Technical details
I/O ports1 LC 1000Base-SX port (IEEE 802.3z Type 1000Base-SX); Duplex: full only
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.37x 5.69 x 1.23 cm
Weight20 g
Other features
Cabling technology62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively

About HP

HP contact information

For after-sales support and information relating to products from HP, please contact HP on:

HP is a technology company that operates in more than 170 countries around the world. We explore how technology and services can help people and companies address their problems and challenges, and realize their possibilities, aspirations and dreams. We apply new thinking and ideas to create more simple, valuable and trusted experiences with technology, continuously improving the way our customers live and work.

No other company offers as complete a technology product portfolio as HP. We provide infrastructure and business offerings that span from handheld devices to some of the world's most powerful supercomputer installations. We offer consumers a wide range of products and services from digital photography to digital entertainment and from computing to home printing. This comprehensive portfolio helps us match the right products, services and solutions to our customers' specific needs.

Click here to view products from HP

Find Similar Products by Category

Similar Products

You Recently Viewed...