D-Link 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

SKU: DEM-311GT Brand: D-Link
Your Price:
£46.14
RRP: £119.99 (You save £73.85)
Current Stock:
10+ In Stock
Condition:
Shipping:
Delivery calculated at checkout
(from only £5.99)
D-Link
EARN 46 POINTSWhats this?



Product Description

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Specifications

Networking
Data transfer rate1.25 Gbit/s
Data link protocolGigabit Ethernet
Connectivity technologyLC
Cabling technology1000BASE-SX
Colour
Colour of productSilver
Technical details
InternalYes
Compliance industry standards802.3z
Technical features\n
Environmental conditions
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions W x D x H29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm
D-Link

About D-Link

D-Link contact information

For after-sales support and information relating to products from D-Link, please contact D-Link on:

D-Link is an Award-winning designer, developer and manufacturer of networking solutions committed to innovation, technology excellence and quality production.

Established in 1986, D-Link provides connectivity for wireless, broadband, security and data communications offering the ultimate in digital home entertainment, Small Office/Home Office (SOHO), Small to Medium Business (SMB), and Workgroup to Enterprise environments.

Click here to view products from D-Link


Find Similar Products by Category

Similar Products



Related Products

You Recently Viewed...